City League

 

Sunday Morning Fixtures

 

 

                       

                                                                                                  

           

                                                                                    

No games
No games No games No games 21-Apr
23 &30 Dec 10-Feb 17-Mar Easter
SUNDAY 09-Dec 16-Dec 06-Jan 13-Jan 20-Jan 27-Jan 03-Feb 17-Feb 24-Feb 03-Mar 10-Mar 24-Mar 31-Mar 07-Apr 14-Apr
                               
9.00 AM 1 v 4 1 v 2 8 v 1 1 v 3 1 v 7 1 v 6 1 v 5 1 v 4 1 v 2 8 v 1 1 v 3 1 v 7 1 v 6 1 v 5 1 v 4
                               
9.30 AM 7 v 3 3 v 4 2 v 3 2 v 4 3 v 8 2 v 7 4 v 7 7 v 3 3 v 4 2 v 3 2 v 4 3 v 8 2 v 7 4 v 7 7 v 3
                               
10.00 PM 6 v 2 7 v 8 6 v 7 5 v 7 4 v 6 4 v 8 3 v 6 6 v 2 7 v 8 6 v 7 5 v 7 4 v 6 4 v 8 3 v 6 6 v 2
                               
10.30 PM 5 v 8 5 v 6 4 v 5 6 v 8 2 v 5 3 v 5 2 v 8 5 v 8 5 v 6 4 v 5 6 v 8 2 v 5 3 v 5 2 v 8 5 v 8

                                                

Please note - teams play each other four times

                            

TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME  
1 H.E.M. AUTOS 5 BANANAMEN
2 JOLLY FIVE 6 WEDNESDAYS
3 MADNESS 7 REAL MEDWAY
4 INTER-RETIREMENT 8 K.D.P.

 

Sunday Premier League

SUNDAY 02-Dec 09-Dec 16-Dec 23&30 Dec 06-Jan 13-Jan 20-Jan 27-Jan 03-Feb 10-Feb 17-Feb 24-Feb
                          2ND
11.00AM 1 v 3 1 v 6 1 v 5   2 v 1 1 v 4 1 v 3 1 v 6 1 v 5   2 v 1 1 v 4
        NO           NO     HALF
11.30AM 2 v 4 2 v 3 4 v 3   3 v 5 3 v 6 2 v 4 2 v 3 4 v 3   3 v 5 3 v 6
        GAMES           GAMES     TO
12.00PM   organised     friendlies     organised     friendlies  
                          FOLLOW
12.30PM 5 v 6 5 v 4 2 v 6   4 v 6 2 v 5 5 v 6 5 v 4 2 v 6   4 v 6 2 v 5

 

Please Note - Teams play each other four times.        Trophies for top two teams

 

 

 

TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME
1 KING GEORGE V 4 WEDNESDAYS
2 BEACH BOYS 5 IT WAS ME
3 SCOTTSWOOD 6 CHATHAM PANTHERS

                                                                                           

Wednesday Fixtures

Wednes 03-Oct 10-Oct 17-Oct 24-Oct 31-Oct 07-Nov 14-Nov 21-Nov 28-Nov 05-Dec 12-Dec 19-Dec 26-Dec
                        & 2 Jan
6.15 PM 6 v 12 3 v 12 5 v 12 10 v 12 1 v 12 12 v 9 No  8 v 12 11 v 12 2 v 12 4 v 12 7 v 12  
                          XMAS
6.45 PM 1 v 11 4 v 11 6 v 11 9 v 11 2 v 11 8 v 11 Games  7 v 11 8 v 10 3 v 11 5 v 11 10 v 11  
                          BREAK
7.15 PM 3 v 9 5 v 10 4 v 7 1 v 6 5 v 8 7 v 10   1 v 3 1 v 5 1 v 7 1 v 9 8 v 9  
                           
7.45 PM 5 v 7 2 v 7 3 v 8 7 v 8 6 v 7 1 v 4   4 v 5 2 v 4 5 v 9 3 v 7 3 v 5  
                           
8.15 PM 4 v 8 1 v 8 1 v 10 2 v 5 4 v 9 2 v 3   2 v 6 7 v 9 6 v 8 2 v 8 6 v 4  
                           
8.45 PM 2 v 10 6 v 9 2 v 9 3 v 4 3 v 10 5 v 6   9 v 10 3 v 6 4 v 10 6 v 10 1 v 2  

 

 

 Please note - teams play each other twice and trophies are awarded to the top two teams

TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME
1 ALLSORTS 5 FADED 9 MEDWAY 90
2 JULES RIMET 6 DOG & DUCK 10 AVERAGE JOES
3 ATOMICS 7 MONKEY HEADS 11 REAL HUNTSMAN
4 MEDWAY DELCE 8 RUSTY DOGS 12 WARRENWOOD SOCIAL

 

Thursday Fixtures

no games no games no games no games
15-Nov 27-Dec 10 & 17 Jan 14-Feb
THURSDAY 01-Nov 08-Nov 22-Nov 29-Nov 06-Dec 13-Dec 20-Dec 03-Jan 24-Jan 31-Jan 07-Feb 21-Feb 28-Feb
                           
6.00 PM 1 v 11 1 v 2 1 v 7 1 v 9 1 v 3 1 v 13 1 v 5 6 v 1 1 v 14 4 v 1 1 v 12 1 v 10 8 v 1
                           
6.30 PM 2 v 12 13 v 14 4 v 2 2 v 3 2 v 10 2 v 14 6 v 2 5 v 2 8 v 2 7 v 2 2 v 13 2 v 11 9 v 2
                           
7.00 PM 10 v 7 9 v 10 10 v 12 8 v 14 13 v 11 7 v 12 12 v 14 10 v 13 7 v 13 13 v 5 9 v 5 7 v 9 7 v 14
                           
7.30 PM 4 v 14 7 v 8 9 v 11 10 v 11 8 v 12 4 v 9 8 v 10 11 v 14 5 v 11 8 v 11 4 v 8 5 v 14 5 v 12
                           
8.00 PM 3 v 13 6 v 5 5 v 3 4 v 5 4 v 6 8 v 3 4 v 7 3 v 7 4 v 10 9 v 12 3 v 14 4 v 13 4 v 11
                           
8.30 PM 8 v 5 3 v 4 6 v 14 6 v 7 5 v 7 5 v 10 9 v 13 4 v 12 9 v 3 6 v 3 6 v 10 6 v 8 6 v 13
                           
9.00 PM 6 v 9 11 v 12 8 v 13 13 v 12 9 v 14 6 v 11 3 v 11 8 v 9 6 v 12 10 v 14 7 v 11 3 v 12 10 v 3

         

 

TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME
1 COWBOYS 6 FALL OUT BOYS 11 KAUTO STARS
2 CULPECK 7 SAUX SOLID CREW 12 T.T. TANK
3 MEDWAY FC 8 GINGA 13 THE ORIGINALS
4 THE GEORGE 9 DIRTY SANCHEZ 14 ALLSORTS
5 FAT GALACTICOS 10 LIFE'S A PITCH