City League

 

Sunday Morning Fixtures

 

 

                       

                                                                                                  

           

No games No games No games
26-Aug 16-Sep 04-Nov
SUNDAY 19-Aug 02-Sep 09-Sep 23-Sep 30-Sep 07-Oct 14-Oct 21-Oct 28-Oct 11-Nov 18-Nov 25-Nov 02-Dec 09-Dec NEW
                             
9.00 AM 1 v 2 8 v 1 1 v 3 1 v 7 1 v 6 1 v 5 1 v 4 1 v 2 8 v 1 1 v 3 1 v 7 1 v 6 1 v 5 1 v 4
                              LGE
9.30 AM 3 v 4 2 v 3 2 v 4 3 v 8 2 v 7 4 v 7 7 v 3 3 v 4 2 v 3 2 v 4 3 v 8 2 v 7 4 v 7 7 v 3
                             
10.00 PM 7 v 8 6 v 7 5 v 7 4 v 6 4 v 8 3 v 6 6 v 2 7 v 8 6 v 7 5 v 7 4 v 6 4 v 8 3 v 6 6 v 2 16-Dec
                             
10.30 PM 5 v 6 4 v 5 6 v 8 2 v 5 3 v 5 2 v 8 5 v 8 5 v 6 4 v 5 6 v 8 2 v 5 3 v 5 2 v 8 5 v 8

                                                                                                                                    

Please note - teams play each other four times

                            

TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME  
1 H.E.M. AUTOS 5 BANANAMEN
2 JOLLY FIVE 6 WEDNESDAYS
3 MADNESS 7 REAL MEDWAY
4 INTER-RETIREMENT 8 K.D.P.

 

Sunday Premier League

SUNDAY 09-Sep 16-Sep 23-Sep 30-Sep 07-Oct 14-Oct 21-Jan 28-Oct 04-Nov 11-Nov 18-Nov 25-Nov
                          NEW
11.00AM 1 v 3   1 v 6 1 v 5 2 v 1 1 v 4 1 v 3 1 v 6   1 v 5 2 v 1 1 v 4
    NO             NO       LGE
11.30AM 2 v 4   2 v 3 4 v 3 3 v 5 3 v 6 2 v 4 2 v 3   4 v 3 3 v 5 3 v 6
                          02-Dec
12.00PM   GAMES organised   friendlies     organised GAMES   friendlies  
                         
12.30PM 5 v 6   5 v 4 2 v 6 4 v 6 2 v 5 5 v 6 5 v 4   2 v 6 4 v 6 2 v 5

 

Please Note - Teams play each other four times.        Trophies for top two teams

 

 

 

TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME
1 KING GEORGE V 4 WEDNESDAYS
2 BEACH BOYS 5 IT WAS ME
3 SCOTTSWOOD 6 CHATHAM PANTHERS

                                                                                           

Wednesday Fixtures

Wednes 03-Oct 10-Oct 17-Oct 24-Oct 31-Oct 07-Nov 14-Nov 21-Nov 28-Nov 05-Dec 12-Dec 19-Dec 26-Dec
                        & 2 Jan
6.15 PM 6 v 12 3 v 12 5 v 12 10 v 12 1 v 12 12 v 9 7 v 12 8 v 12 11 v 12 2 v 12 4 v 12 second  
                          XMAS
6.45 PM 1 v 11 4 v 11 6 v 11 9 v 11 2 v 11 8 v 11 10 v 11 7 v 11 8 v 10 3 v 11 5 v 11 half  
                          BREAK
7.15 PM 3 v 9 5 v 10 4 v 7 1 v 6 5 v 8 7 v 10 8 v 9 1 v 3 1 v 5 1 v 7 1 v 9 to  
                           
7.45 PM 5 v 7 2 v 7 3 v 8 7 v 8 6 v 7 1 v 4 3 v 5 4 v 5 2 v 4 5 v 9 3 v 7 follow  
                           
8.15 PM 4 v 8 1 v 8 1 v 10 2 v 5 4 v 9 2 v 3 6 v 4 2 v 6 7 v 9 6 v 8 2 v 8    
                           
8.45 PM 2 v 10 6 v 9 2 v 9 3 v 4 3 v 10 5 v 6 1 v 2 9 v 10 3 v 6 4 v 10 6 v 10    

 

 

 Please note - teams play each other twice and trophies are awarded to the top two teams

TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME
1 ALLSORTS 5 FADED 9 MEDWAY 90
2 JULES RIMET 6 DOG & DUCK 10 AVERAGE JOES
3 ATOMICS 7 MONKEY HEADS 11 REAL HUNTSMAN
4 MEDWAY DELCE 8 RUSTY DOGS 12 WARRENWOOD SOCIAL

 

Thursday Fixtures

        NO GAMES
30-Aug 13 & 20 Sept
THURSDAY 02-Aug 09-Aug 16-Aug 23-Aug 06-Sep 27-Sep 04-Oct 11-Oct 18-Oct 25-Oct 01-Nov
                       
6.00 PM 1 v 3 1 v 13 1 v 5 6 v 1 1 v 14 4 v 1 1 v 12 1 v 10   8 v 1  
                       
6.30 PM 2 v 10 2 v 14 6 v 2 5 v 2 8 v 2 7 v 2 2 v 13 2 v 11 NO 9 v 2 NEW
                       
7.00 PM 13 v 11 7 v 12 12 v 14 10 v 13 7 v 13 13 v 5 9 v 5 7 v 9   7 v 14 LGE
                  GAMES    
7.30 PM 8 v 12 4 v 9 8 v 10 11 v 14 5 v 11 8 v 11 4 v 8 5 v 14   5 v 12  
                       
8.00 PM 4 v 6 8 v 3 4 v 7 3 v 7 4 v 10 9 v 12 3 v 14 4 v 13   4 v 11  
                       
8.30 PM 5 v 7 5 v 10 9 v 13 4 v 12 9 v 3 6 v 3 6 v 10 6 v 8   6 v 13  
                       
9.00 PM 9 v 14 6 v 11 3 v 11 8 v 9 6 v 12 10 v 14 7 v 11 3 v 12   10 v 3  

Trophies for top two teams.
          
TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME TEAM NO TEAM NAME
1 COWBOYS 6 K M UNITED 11 KAUTO STARS
2 CULPECK 7 ATHLETES FOOTY 12 T.T. TANK
3 FACTION 8 GINGA 13 THE ORIGINALS
4 THE GEORGE 9 DIRTY SANCHEZ 14 ALLSORTS
5 FAT GALACTICOS 10 WEDNESDAYS